Justin Fletcher

Privacy Policy

NEARLY TOO LATE LTD - PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting “www.enterjustinsworld.com.  The Website is operated by Nearly Too Late Ltd (also referred to as ‘we’ or ‘us’).

This Privacy Policy explains how we use information we collect about persons who access and use the Website (hereinafter referred to as ‘you’) and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, any reference to ‘parent’ shall include legal guardian.

NEARLY TOO LATE LTD - PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting www.enterjustinsworld.com (the ‘Website’). The Website is operated by Nearly Too Late Ltd (also referred to as ‘we’ or ‘us’).

This Privacy Policy explains how we use information we collect about persons who access and use the Website (hereinafter referred to as ‘you’) and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, any reference to ‘parent’ shall include legal guardian.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

You can order products and services through the Website. The types of information that may be collected when you order products and/or services include your name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone/mobile number, your gender and your date of birth. We request these details in order to provide the product or service to you , to respond to any queries you may have, and to ensure that we request and receive the required consent from you or your parents.

We may ask you for other information, including, but not limited to, your interests, opinions and the way you use the Website to assist us in our initiatives and to improve our understanding of user trends and patterns.

If you are aged sixteen or under and participate in an activity that requires the collection and retention of your personal information to allow for continued recognition or registration for a particular functionality, we will also ask for your parent’s e-mail address so that we can obtain your parent’s permission to process your personal information. We do not knowingly collect names and e-mail addresses from anyone aged sixteen or under for these types of activities without notifying their parents via e-mail and giving that parent the option to consent to their child’s personal details being included in the applicable database for that activity. During the period when parental consent is being requested, your account will be held in our database on a temporary basis. If we do not receive your parent’s consent we will delete the information provided by you within a reasonable period of time in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

APPLICATIONS

Various applications are available to purchase from the Website. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, ‘Application’ shall mean the children’s entertainment and learning services software provided via the Website by Nearly Too Late Ltd, to be used on Apple iOS and Android OS devices and any upgrades from time to time. The Applications include features, functionality and content such as games, videos, and activities. Nearly Too Late Ltd does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children aged sixteen or under through any Application. The data collected in an Application may vary by Application but will include any information a user provides once the user downloads and uses the Application. For example, some of our Applications may require you to first register and create an account with us (e.g. user name, password, or email address) before you can use them. Other Applications may require additional information from you, such as transaction-related information (e.g. when you make purchases or respond to any offers). We may also use information that you provide to us to reach you when you contact us for assistance. If you interact with third-party social media sites and applications, we may have access to certain information from your social media account such as your user name, profile picture, information about friends and followers, and content posted or viewed through the social media site or application. When you use social media networking platforms and plugins, you share your information with those platforms and plugins and their use of your information will be subject to their own privacy practices. To help improve the design, functionality, performance, and content of our Applications, we usually collect certain information when you use the Application on your mobile device, such as usage, viewing and technical data (including the type of mobile device you use, your unique device ID, your device’s IP address, your mobile operator and operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application. Our Applications do not usually collect precise information about the location of your mobile device, and would only do so if you are specifically prompted to provide your consent for us to do so. You can always manage your location preferences at any time by adjusting the settings on your device. If a parent becomes aware that their child has provided us with any personally identifiable information through an Application without consent please contact us via the Contact page of the Website so that we can delete any such information.

USE OF INFORMATION

We use visitors’ personal information collected in connection with our activities for internal purposes only, such as providing customer service, and/or for the purposes for which the information was provided.

We use parents’ e-mail addresses provided by children to notify them when we have received personal information such as e-mail addresses from their children and to give parents the option to remove their child’s name from our lists.

For specific requests we receive from visitors, e-mail addresses are collected and used only in connection with that specific request.

COOKIES

When you visit the Website we send ‘cookies’ to your computer equipment, mobile telephone or handheld device in order to enhance your browsing experience. Cookies are small files which can identify your equipment and store your personal preferences, in addition to technical information. Cookies do not, by themselves, contain or reveal any personal information. However, if you choose to furnish the Website with personal information, that personal information may be linked to the data stored in the cookies.

We may also collect certain anonymous technical information when you visit the Website, such as the type of browser that you are using and the type of operating system that you are using.

We use cookies and technical information to personalise your visit to the Website and to better understand your needs. This helps us to improve the design and content of the Website for visitors and assists us in our marketing activities.

Certain areas of the Website use cookies for a specific reason, for example, to make a particular game work effectively. Most web browsers allow you to control how cookies are put on your computer equipment, mobile telephone or handheld device and you can set them at any time to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, please note that some parts of the Website may not function properly if you refuse cookies. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, please refer to our Cookies Policy http://www.enterjustinsworld.com/cookie-policy/

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may share information about visitors to the Website in the aggregate with third parties including advertisers, business partners, and sponsors, to understand user trends and patterns and manage and improve our business relationships. Please be assured that such information will be anonymized so that your identity is protected.

We may share personal information with third parties to administer and process your requests (e.g., when you order a product or service we may share your details with third party financial institutions to process the payment for your order). We may also share your details with third parties (such as auditors or legal advisors) to obtain professional advice.

Agents and contractors who have access to personal information are required to protect this information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy by not using the information for any purpose other than to carry out the services that they are performing.

We may disclose personal information we hold in response to legal proceedings, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena. We may also disclose such information in response to a law enforcement agency’s request or where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of our Terms and Conditions or as otherwise required by law. In addition, we may transfer personally identifiable information about you if we are acquired by, sold to, or merged with another entity.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The Website may contain links to other sites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. For example, your action in clicking on certain types of advertisement may take you out of the Website. Visitors should consult the other sites’ privacy policies as we are not responsible for and have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

We may use a third party to display advertisements on the Website. This Privacy Policy does not cover any use of any information that a third-party ad server may have collected from you.

CONTACT

Although total security cannot be guaranteed on the internet, please be assured that we have in place security measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

You can contact us at any time via the Contact page of the Website in order to see the personal information that we have collected through the Website which relates to you, and in some instances, your children, and to ask us to make any necessary changes to correct or update that information. To protect your privacy and security we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting your request.

CHANGES

If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. We will not use or disclose personal information provided to us in ways unrelated to the ones described above without informing you and providing you with an opportunity to opt-out of those unrelated uses.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please feel free to contact us via the Contact page of the Website.

Nearly Too Late Ltd 145 Wardour St London W1F 8WB